Buy your air ticket without visiting the office. Payment is available through our partner Unipay.ge
GASA was founded in 2010 and it immediately became the General Sales Agent of the Pegasus Airlines in Georgia. Since 2011 GASA is the official representative of German “Deutsche Bahn” railway operator in Georgia. Since 2012 GASA is the official commercial representative of ARKIA -Israeli airline in Georgia. In 2013 it was involved in realization of tickets of the RENFE - Spanish railway operator. At first the number of the employees of Gasa was not more than 10 while the number of its offices amounted to just one. As a result of periodic development, GASA has employed 50 individuals now, the number of its offices reached to 7 and the company is planning to expand its scales more.  Nowadays GASA is one of the leading companies in the field of realization of railway and air ticket.
Our company operates its experienced and already well certified practice of staffing the different managerial positions with our employees. Georgian Avia Service Agency takes care about its employees and supports them making success and good in their career.
The company has its certified method to organize retraining courses and finance necessary trainings for raising qualification of the employees.
If you are interested in and wish to start work or undergo a study course in Georgian Avia Service Agency in order to upgrade your skills and raise your qualification we kindly ask to send your CV to the following address: HR@gasa.ge.
The CV may be sent even in the case when no vacancy is announced. All CVs received are stored in our database, this means that in case of announcement of a vacancy we will refer and apply the appropriate information from our database. We always have the CVs of interesting and professional candidates for a job.